Our Team

Students and staff work alongside community members through service learning to improve society.
Haskett, Anthony R - Principal

Anthony Haskett

Principal
Foster, Debra L - Instructional Coach

Debra Foster

Director of Learning and Culture
No Photo Available

John Sallaway

Director of Operations
No Photo Available

Elsje Taggart

Dean of Students
No Photo Available

Alyssa Rudikoff

Kindergarten Teacher
Salas, Michelle L - Kindergarten Teacher

Michelle Salas

Kindergarten Teacher
No Photo Available

Cassedy Spencer

Kindergarten Teacher
Cardoza, Lauren R - Kindergarten Teacher

Lauren Cardoza

1st Grade Teacher
No Photo Available

Amanda Avila

1st Grade Teacher
Stevener, Robyn

Robyn Stevener

1st Grade Teacher
Ihli, Geovana A - 2nd Grade Teacher

Geovana Ihli

2nd Grade Teacher
Hogg, Xanthy J - 2nd Grade Teacher

Xanthy Hogg

2nd Grade Teacher
Butler-Dixon, Erin E - 2nd Grade Teacher

Erin Butler-Dixon

2nd Grade Teacher
Buckles, Sara - 3rd Grade Teacher

Sara Buckles

3rd Grade Teacher
Crupper, Suzanne A- 3rd Grade Teacher

Suzanne Crupper

3rd Grade Teacher
Wall, Annette J - 4th Grade Teacher

Annette Wall

4th Grade Teacher
Jessen, Tiffany L - 1st Grade Teacher

Tiffany Jessen

4th Grade Teacher
No Photo Available

Christina Hopper

5th Grade Teacher
Gullickson, Rebecka N - 5th Grade Teacher

Rebecka Gullickson

5th Grade Teacher
Scherer, Jessyka A - 1st Grade Teacher

Jessyka Scherer

6th Grade Teacher
Glick, Adeline

Addie Glick

6th Grade Teacher
No Photo Available

Nathan Thomas

Band Teacher
No Photo Available

Esmeralda Ramirez

Instructional Aide/PE Specialist
Pancheri, Donna Rae - Instructional Aide

Donna Rae Pancheri

Instructional Aide/Music Specialist
Young, Kristi

Kristi Young

Special Education Director
No Photo Available

Leah Buchanan

Special Education Teacher
No Photo Available

Mark Peterson

Behavior Interventionist
No Photo Available

Desiree Harper

Special Education Aide
Summers, Amber

Amber Summers

Instructional Aide/Art Specialist
Ihli, Faith

Faith Ihli

Instructional Aide/Coding Specialist
Ramos, Kahla

Kahla Ramos

Special Education Aide
Dale, Shane - Technology Coordinator

Shane Dale

Technology Coordinator
Arreola, Paulina

Paulina Arreola

Secretary
Erskine, Kristin Office Manager

Kristin Erskine

Office Manager
No Photo Available

Xochilt Alatorre

Custodian
Papanier, Jeffrey F - Head Custodian

Jeffrey Papanier

Facilities Manager
No Photo Available

Alexandrea Deitrick

Instructional Aide
No Photo Available

Melanie Johnson

Instructional Aide
No Photo Available

Sabrina Rizo

Instructional Aide
No Photo Available

Jo Ellen Ringer

Instructional Aide/Librarian
Nickel, Robert

Rob Nickel

Kitchen Manager
Blunt, Lisa - Kitchen Aide

Lisa Bunt

Nutrition Aide
No Photo Available

Yawchell Chandler

Nutrition Aide